CJ211 Jaw crusher

Sandvik CJ211 jaw crusher

Sandvik CJ211 is a sturdy jaw crusher designed to offer you the highest possible quality in relation to price, and is also an excellent choice for stationary installations.

Sandvik CJ211 is designed to be easily serviced and maintained, meaning it stays productive for longer, and when it needs to be maintained, downtime is kept to a minimum.

The build height is compact, allowing the equipment to operate in a wide range of locations. This equipment is efficient, productive and reliable, built from years of research and experience in the field.

Advantages

  • Wedge setting regulation, which is ideal for mobile application where application demand changes quickly
  • Low build in height
  • Safe and easy operation and maintenance
  • Optimized crushing chamber
  • Proven technology with welded design offer a reliable operation.
Technical data
Feed opening 1,100 x 700 mm (43 x 27 in.)
Length 2.4 m (94 in.)
Width 2.4 m (94 in.)
Height 2.2 m (86 in.)
Weight 14,300 kg (31,500 lb)
Motor power 90 kW (125 hp)

Former name: J11 Jaw crusher

RELIABILITY AND PROTECTION PACKAGE

Unpredictability is the enemy of productivity. The Sandvik Reliability and Protection package is designed to keep you in control of your costs and efficiency at all times. It includes on-site periodic inspections that enable proactive preventative maintenance recommendations, trend analysis, and our exclusive 1 + 2 years equipment warranty – protecting your investment and giving you an improved cost of ownership.