QE341 Mobile scalper

Sandvik QE341 Mobile scalper separating limestone

Sandvik QE341 is an advanced, heavy duty, tracked mobile scalping screen. The mobile scalper is ideal for aggregate producers looking for superior productivity, versatility and reliability.

Sandvik QE341 mobile scalper is purpose built for recycling and quarrying, with a wide hopper opening, aggressive screenbox and oversize conveyor. By allowing a free flow of material from front to back, it provides superior productivity, separating the toughest feed materials with ease

Other models within this range include Sandvik QE141, Sandvik QE241 and Sandvik QE441.

Advantages

  • Radio tracking and feeder control as standard help ensure operator safety
  • Aggressive screenbox with 9mm of throw at over 1000 rpm enables peak productivity
  • Hydraulic folding maintenance platforms simplify service and maintenance
  • Unique colour-coded control panel with one touch start/stop enables easy operation
  • Optimum fuel economy at less than 15 litres per hour reduces your operating costs
Technical data
Screen box 4.7 x 1.45 m (16 x 5 ft)
Engine C4.4 74.5 kW (100 hp)
Transport length 14.84 m (48 ft 8 in.)
Transport width 3.00 m (9 ft 10 in.)
Transport height 3.40 m (11 ft 2 in.)
Weight 29,770 kg (65,631 lb)

Please note all weights and dimensions are for standard units only.
Former Names: Extec E-7, QE340 Scalper

Heavy duty

Sandvik QE341 features a double-plated apron feeder as standard, ensuring it can handle the most heavy-duty scalping applications, whether that's separating granite or concrete. The hydraulic folding maintenance platforms are designed with servicing in mind, ensuring that this mobile scalper can run at optimal levels at all times.

User focused

Operator safety is paramount with any equipment, so Sandvik QE341 is designed to run with minimum user intervention. Full remote control capability, coupled with radio tracking and feeder control as standard, ensures that this mobile scalper is user friendly in both simplicity and safety measures.

First for versatility

Applications include screening quarry overburden, blasted rock, landfill mining, C&D waste, aggregates, slag heaps, environmental clean-ups and topsoil/subsoil. From versatility to efficiency, Sandvik QE341 is designed to exceed your expectations.

Expert mobile scalping screen

Sandvik QE341 Mobile Scalper is purpose built for handling requirements which traditional screening solutions are unable to cater for. The adjustable heavy duty screenbox with high speed and aggressive throw, combined with an extra-wide oversize conveyor help ensure free flow of material and high productivity. The mobile scalping screen boosts your operation's productivity and performance, even when facing the toughest materials.

The mobile scalping screen is versatile, and able to work before or after a primary crusher or as a standalone unit. Sandvik QE341 Mobile Scalper is designed to deliver high production with clean separation and ensures delivery works in harmony with the throughput. A user-friendly color-coded control panel, one-touch sequential auto Start/Stop facility and radio remote tracking are all fitted as standard.

QE341 Mobile Scalper is an example Sandvik's manufacturing expertise put into practice. Backed by aftermarket support, you can rely on the Sandvik QE341 in every situation.