QJ341 Mobile jaw crusher

QJ341 Mobile jaw crusher in recycling

Sandvik QJ341 mobile jaw crusher is the ideal solution for a wide range of applications. It's equipped with a C12 jaw crusher, a powerful and fuel-efficient engine, and is designed to tackle the most difficult operations.

Sandvik QJ341 mobile jaw crusher features a 1,200 x 750mm (47 x 29 in.) jaw opening, built to tackle the most difficult applications with ease. It has been designed to meet the needs of the operator seeking a high performance mobile jaw crusher which is both reliable and durable. With a large feed opening and unique high crushing speed it is capable of delivering high outputs with excellent reduction ratios. In addition to this, the equipment can start under load, which enables maximum uptime and productivity.

The powerful jaw crusher is capable of a variety of tasks with its large under-belt clearances, and is equipped with a hydraulic raise and lower facility on the main conveyor as standard. There are a number of features to minimize operator intervention whilst maximizing their safety, such as the self-locking hopper and optional jaw level sensor which controls feed rate with minimal input from the user.

Other models within the QJ range of jaws include Sandvik QJ241 mobile jaw crusher.

Advantages:

  • Hydraulically adjustable jaw setting to maximize your output
  • Reverse crushing action to crush sticky material or relieve blockages
  • Hydraulic drive enabling the crusher to start under load, minimizing downtime
  • Jaw level sensor available to control feed rate with minimal intervention
  • Raise/lower facility on the main conveyor
Technical data
Equipment Single toggle C12 jaw crusher
Feed opening 1,200 x 750 mm (47 in. x 29 in.)
Optimum feed size 650 mm (25 ⅝ in.)
Engine C9 / C9.3 Acert 261 kW (350 hp)
D11 Volvo 265 kW (355 hp)
Transport length 14.05 m (46 ft 1 ¼ in.)
Transport width  2.86 m (9 ft 4 ½ in.)
Transport height  3.45 m (11 ft 3 ⅝ in.)
Weight  45,233 kg (99,722 lb)

Please note all weights and dimensions are for standard units only.

Former Names: Extec C-12, Extec C-12+, QJ340 Jaw Crusher

World leading mobile jaw crusher

Sandvik QJ341 has been designed to meet your needs, and is consistently one of the world's bestselling tracked crushers. This mobile jaw crusher is designed to provide you with total control and peace of mind, such as the Sandvik PLC control system and control screen. These features come as a result of years of research, experience, and customer feedback.

Sandvik QJ341 jaw crusher is also equipped with features designed to optimize throughput and reduce costs, ensuring you get the maximum return on your investment. Designed for optimum fuel economy, the emissions compliant 261 kW (350 hp) engine delivers powerful performance with low operating costs. The hydraulically adjustable jaw setting can be tailored to your application and the reversible crushing action can relieve blockages and deal with sticky problematic materials. The improved load control system for feeder drive ensures continuous, uninterrupted crushing, keeping productivity levels consistently high.

User-friendly mobile jaw crusher

Sandvik QJ341 mobile jaw crusher is as user-friendly as it is productive. Full PLC control system and Danfoss color screen allow visual data output of all plant operating parameters. This, combined with an optional jaw level sensor, gives you complete control of material flow.

Extensive use of steel pipework gives superior heat dissipation whilst providing a maintenance free sealing solution. Easy access to the engine compartment and in-built automatic central lubrication system reduces maintenance time, and with wear resistant liner plates fitted as standard you can keep your crusher working even on the most challenging applications.

Having spent years in the field, we understand the challenges that you face on a day-to-day basis – from the unique complexities of recycling to the rugged demands of hard rock mining. Sandvik QJ341 mobile jaw crusher is an example of design based on research and customer feedback, providing you with the best possible equipment. With every product backed by unrivaled aftermarket support, you can rely on our commitment and outstanding service in every eventuality.